Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Cosmetics

Your Brand Made Here

Avocado Carrier Oil - Cold Pressed

Product code: BOKG-08
Price Units Price/Unit
1 Litre £9.50 1 £9.50/Litre
5 Litre £39.00 5 £7.80/Litre
25 Litre £160.00 25 £6.40/Litre

Cold Pressed Avocado Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Persea Gratissima

Color and Smell: Its color ranges from  dark green to light green, Fruity Flavour

Texture: Creamy and smooth

Shelf Life: 1 year

The Avocado is originally from Mexico and as far as we can see it did not make it's way across to Europe until some time in the early 16th century. The Bulk of Avocado crops today still come from central and South America and many hundreds of years of selective breeding and different climates have produced several different types of fruit. 

Avocado Oil is great for the skin. It is easily absorbed and it is said to help with skin complaints such as eczema. It's also good for ageing skin as it is believed to help improve the skin's elasticity.

Origin South Africa
Net weight 1Kg /Litre
Shipping weight 1Kg
Dimensions
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5056422991957
MSDS CLP SDS
MSDS IFRA Certificate
MSDS Allergen Declaration
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode