Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Cosmetics

Your Brand Made Here

Sweet Almond Carrier Oil - Cold Pressed

Product code: BOKG-02
Price Units Price/Unit
1 Litre 6,04 £ 1 6,04 £/Litre
5 Litre 24,33 £ 5 4,87 £/Litre
25 Litre 84,80 £ 25 3,39 £/Litre

Cold Pressed Sweet Almond Carrier Oil 

Botanical Name:  Prunus Amygdalu Dulcis

Color and Smell:  Colourless to pale yellow. Odourless.

Texture: Very Light Oil.

Shelf Life: 1 year

Our wholesale Sweet Almond Base Oil is sourced from USA and made with cold pressed extraction method. The fruit of the tree is not actually a nut but a drupe, which means a fleshy outer skin with a hard shell inside it that contains the seed.Sweet Almond Oil is very similar to Peach Kernel and Apricot Kernel. It is suited for nourishing dry skin and also for various other skin complaints like eczema and dermatitis. It also has mild anti-inflammatory properties.

Almond Oil is a popular professional massage oil. This super light oil helps the hands glide across the skin and has the ideal speed of absorption for performing massage. It stays on the skin long enough to perform the massage, keeping the skin moisturised not oily.

As Almond Oil is a nutritious and emollient oil, it makes an excellent all over skin moisturiser. It helps nourish the skin and this helps your skin look radiant and healthy. Being rich in fatty acids, particularly Oleic acid (Omega 9) and the natural antioxidant vitamin E, soothing Sweet Almond Oil is an excellent choice for those with mature skin.

Origin United States
Net weight 1Kg /Litre
Shipping weight 1Kg
Dimensions
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5056422988179
MSDS CLP SDS
MSDS IFRA Certificate
MSDS Allergen Declaration
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode