Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Cosmetics

Your Brand Made Here

Fractionated Coconut (MCT) Carrier Oil

Product code: BOKG-06
Price Units Price/Unit
1 Litre £13.95 1 £13.95/Litre
5 Litre £60.00 5 £12.00/Litre
25 Litre £250.00 25 £10.00/Litre

Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera

Other Names: Copra Oil

Color: and Smell: water clear with coconut smell and taste

Texture: pretty easy to pour and appears to the naked eye with a cloudy texture.

Shelf Life: 1year

Coconut Oil in it's purest form is solid at room temperature. The process of 'fractionating' the oil removes some of the proteins and fatty acids from the oil and in the process makes it a liquid.Coconut Base Oil is widely used in a number of applications. It is a good moisturiser for the skin and when applied to hair it helps to retain proteins.

Origin Malaysia
Net weight 1Kg /Litre
Shipping weight 1Kg
Dimensions
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5056422988124
MSDS CLP SDS
MSDS IFRA Certificate
MSDS Allergen Declaration
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode