Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Cosmetics

Your Brand Made Here

Search Bulk and White Label Products Today:
Dispatch time 1-3 business days
+0114 383 0344

Jojoba (Golden) Carrier Oil - Cold Pressed

Product code: BOKG-03
Price Units Price/Unit
1 Litre 22,00 £ 1 22,00 £/Litre
5 Litre 99,00 £ 5 19,80 £/Litre
25 Litre 450,00 £ 25 18,00 £/Litre

Cold Pressed Jojoba Carrier Oil 

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis

Other Names: Buxus Chinensis, Deernut, Goatnut, Huile de Jojoba, Pignut, Simmondsia Californica.

Color and Smell: Jojoba oil has a golden color and a slightly earthy smell. 

Texture: Jojoba Oil is a light oil with the thick texture like a wax

Shelf Life: 1 year

Jojoba Oil has many positive effects. The oil has anti-inflammatory properties and is said to work well for arthritis. It's also great for the skin, having a positive effect on eczema, dry skin, sunburn, psoriasis and chapped skin.

A jojoba oil moisturizes our skin and hair when our body stops doing it naturally. It is perfect for removing the dirt, makeup and bacteria from your face as you use it. 

Jojoba oil prevents razor burns, waxy texture eliminates the threat of shaving incidents like cuts and razor burn.

Origin Israel
Net weight 1Kg /Litre
Shipping weight 1Kg
Dimensions
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5056422988568
MSDS CLP SDS
MSDS IFRA Certificate
MSDS Allergen Declaration
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode