Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Cosmetics

Your Brand Made Here

Hazelnut Carrier Oil - Cold Pressed

Product code: BOKG-17
Price Units Price/Unit
1 Litre 9,75 GBP 1 9,75 GBP/Litre
5 Litre 39,00 GBP 5 7,80 GBP/Litre
25 Litre 170,00 GBP 25 6,80 GBP/Litre

Cold Pressed Hazelnut Carrier Oil 

Botanical Name:  Corylus Avellana

Colour and Smell:  light yellow, mild scent.

Texture: Fine textured, one of the highly unsaturated vegetable oils

Shelf Life: 1 year

The common hazelnut is grown all over the European and Asian continents and beyond. It is primarily grown for the nut but has also been used in Britain and Europe as hedgerows on farmland for hundreds of years. Hazelnut usage dates back at least 9000 years with archaeological evidence of mass hazelnut processing being found at several places in the British Isles.

Hazelnut Oil itself is a multi-purpose oil. In cosmetics, the oil is nourishing to the skin with some astringent properties.

Origin Italy
Net weight 1Kg /Litre
Shipping weight 1Kg
Dimensions
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5056422989466
MSDS CLP SDS
MSDS IFRA Certificate
MSDS Allergen Declaration
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode