Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Cosmetics

Your Brand Made Here

Search Bulk and White Label Products Today:
Dispatch time 1-3 business days
+0114 383 0344

Wheatgerm Carrier Oil - Cold Pressed

Product code: BOKG-09
Price Units Price/Unit
1 Litre £10.50 1 £10.50/Litre
5 Litre £39.75 5 £7.95/Litre
25 Litre £174.00 25 £6.96/Litre

Cold Pressed Wheatgerm Carrier Oil 

Botanical Name: Triticum Vulgare.

Color and Smell: Its color ranges from clear orange to yellow in color and tastes like wheat, the smell is a little strong, and wheaty

Texture: Very Rich (not suitable as a base for massage oils)

Shelf Life:  1 year

Wheat originated in the ancient Fertile Crescent area between the Mediterranean Sea and the Persian Gulf. It has since been grown in many temperate regions and is now one of the main sources of food for both humans and domesticated animals throughout the world.

Wheatgerm Oil is a great source of Vitamin E, which is an anti-oxidant. So not only is it great for your skin but can also act as a natural preservative for your massage oils and blends.

In aromatherapy, the oil is very good for many skin issues.

Origin United States
Net weight 1Kg /Litre
Shipping weight 1Kg
Dimensions
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5056422992718
MSDS CLP SDS
MSDS IFRA Certificate
MSDS Allergen Declaration
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode