Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Cosmetics

Your Brand Made Here

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil - Cold Pressed

Product code: BOKG-05
Price Units Price/Unit
1 Litre 8,95 £ 1 8,95 £/Litre
5 Litre 35,00 £ 5 7,00 £/Litre
25 Litre 145,00 £ 25 5,80 £/Litre

Cold Pressed Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil 

Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca

Other Names: Apricot oil

Color and Smell: A clear, pale yellow liquid that is virtually odourless.

Texture: light and absorbs fast; even faster than jojoba and argan oil

Shelf Life: 1 year

Like the Peach, the Apricot was brought to Europe from the Middle East by the Romans. Over the years it has become widely grown in many of the warmer European countries and has also become widely grown in the US.

The oil is great for the skin and easily absorbed. It is said to be useful for itching and eczema.

Origin Turkey
Net weight 1Kg /Litre
Shipping weight 1Kg
Dimensions
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5056422988148
MSDS CLP SDS
MSDS IFRA Certificate
MSDS Allergen Declaration
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode