Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Cosmetics

Bulk Oils - Raw Materials - White Label - Packaging

Your Brand Made Here

+44 (0)1143 830 344
Search Bulk and White Label Products Today:
Dispatch time 1-3 business days

10x Borage Base Oil 100ml - White Label

Product code: BOUL-13

Botanical Name:  Borago Officinalis.

Other Names: Starflower Oil

Colour and Smell: light yellow, very little scent with a slightly sweet tone. 

Texture: thin to medium, somewhat oily on the skin

Shelf Life: 1 year

The Borage plant, also known as the Starflower, is a bristly plant origination from the Middle East. Now the plant is cultivated in most warmer parts of the World, including Africa, Asia Southern Europe and South America.

Borage Oil is extracted from the seeds of the plant. It is very high in Omega 6, containing up to 24%. It is said to work well with various skin complaints such as dermatitis and it also has anti-inflammatory properties.

Our wholesale Borage Base Oil is sourced from Europe and made with cold pressed extraction method. Supplied in 100 ml glass bottles and fall 100% natural.

Origin China
Net weight 0,12Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0,111Kg
Dimensions 114x45x25 (mm), 0,128L, 0,936Kg/L
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5056422983655
MSDS CLP SDS
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode