Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Cosmetics

Your Brand Made Here

10x Wheatgerm Carrier Oil 100ml - White Label

Product code: BOUL-09

Cold Pressed Wheatgerm Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Triticum Vulgare.

Color and Smell: Its color ranges from clear orange to yellow in color and tastes like wheat, the smell is a little strong, and wheaty

Texture: Very Rich (not suitable as a base for massage oils)

Shelf Life:  1 year

Wheat originated in the ancient Fertile Crescent area between the Mediterranean Sea and the Persian Gulf. It has since been grown in many temperate regions and is now one of the main sources of food for both humans and domesticated animals throughout the world.

Wheatgerm Oil is a great source of Vitamin E, which is an anti-oxidant. So not only is it great for your skin but can also act as a natural preservative for your massage oils and blends.

In aromatherapy, the oil is very good for many skin issues.

Origin United States
Net weight 0,12Kg /Bottle
Shipping weight 0,111Kg
Dimensions 114x45x25 (mm), 0,128L, 0,936Kg/L
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5056422983624
MSDS CLP SDS
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode