Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Cosmetics

Your Brand Made Here

Tamanu Seed Carrier Oil - Cold Pressed

Product code: BOKG-25
Price Units Price/Unit
1 Litre £28.95 1 £28.95/Litre
5 Litre £120.00 5 £24.00/Litre
25 Litre £530.00 25 £21.20/Litre

Cold Pressed Tamanu Carrier Oil 

Botanical Name: Calophyllum Inophyllum 

Tamanu oil is a fatty nut oil that is pressed from the seeds of the tamanu tree. Tamanu Oil has a strong, deep, earthy smell with a touch of nutty notes.

Tamanu oil is an active ingredient used in many skin care products, including anti-aging creams. The oil is rich in fatty acids, which can help keep skin moisturized.

Origin Vietnam
Net weight 1Kg /Litre
Shipping weight 0Kg
Dimensions
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5056422991704
MSDS CLP SDS
MSDS IFRA Certificate
MSDS Allergen Declaration
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode