Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Cosmetics

Your Brand Made Here

10x Eucalyptus Essential Oil 50ml - White Label

Product code: PrEOUL-03
Price Units Price/Unit
Box £35.00 10 £3.50/piece
Carton £94.50 30 £3.15/piece
Bulk £140.00 50 £2.80/piece
Batch £245.00 100 £2.45/piece

Latin Name : Eucalyptus Globulus.
Part Of Plant Used : Leaves & Twigs
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation. 

Eucalyptus Essential Oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile aroma compounds from the Eucalyptus Globulus Tree. It is usually distilled, sometimes expressed or solvent extracted. Eucalyptus essential oil is said to be antibacterial, disinfectant and an analgesic. It has been used to relieve coughs, colds, and other such respiratory troubles. It soothes muscle and joint pains, and helps to heal wounds, burns, ulcers and insect bites. In aromatherapy eucalyptus is said to   promote activity, vitality, and energy.

uses

For respiratory troubles, a few drops of this oil placed on a cloth can be inhaled through the mouth and exhaled through the nose for half a minute. It is applied directly on sores, rashes and insect bites. Add a few drops to your bath water to feel invigorated and refreshed. Soak your sore feet in a basin of warm water with 4-5drops of this oil for relief. A few drops of oil in a diffuser is said to kill germs and airborne bacteria, a good idea for a sickroom. Eucalyptus essential oil is for external use only; always consult an  authorised practitioner when using it as a health remedy.

Essential oils have been understood to have played a role in   healing in ancient times in Egypt, China, and other parts of the world. They are said to be the oldest form of medicine and   cosmetic, since they are distilled from plants, not involving   complicated processes or machinery, but an art nonetheless. For their healing and aromatic properties, they were considered more valuable than gold to the ancients.

Directions for Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice. Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with our wholesale Fractionated Coconut Oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Cautions

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Origin United Kingdom
Net weight 0.06Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0.115Kg
Dimensions 0x0 (cm)
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5056422980906
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode