Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Cosmetics

Your Brand Made Here

10x Aniseed China Star (Star Anise) Essential Oil 50ml - White Label

Product code: PrEOUL-60

Latin Name : Illicium Verum

Part of Plant Used : Fruit

Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Star Anise Essential Oil is used for upset stomach, intestinal gas, “runny nose,” and as an expectorant to increase productive cough, as a diuretic to increase urine flow, and as an appetite stimulant.

Uses

This oil can give relief from rheumatic and arthritic pains by stimulating blood circulation, and by reducing the sensation of pain in the affected areas.

This essential oil also has antiseptic properties which give wounds an effective protective layer against infections and sepsis. This aids in the faster healing of wounds.

The warming effect of this oil on the respiratory and the circulatory systems makes it a cordial. This property helps counter colds, the deposition of phlegm, and problems like rheumatism and arthritis.

The essential oil of anise is toxic to insects and smaller animals, therefore its smell keeps insects away. For this reason, this oil can be employed to drive away insects by using it in fumigants, vaporizers, and sprays.

Directions for Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice. Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with our wholesale Fractionated Coconut Oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Cautions

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Origin United Kingdom
Net weight 0,11Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0,115Kg
Dimensions 0x0 (cm)
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5056422981439
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode