Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Cosmetics

Your Brand Made Here

½ Myrtle Bulk Essential Oil

Product code: EOKG-95-0.5kg
Price Units Price/Unit
0.5kg £80.00 ½ £160.00/kg
1kg £150.00 1 £150.00/kg
5kg £700.00 5 £140.00/kg

Latin Name: Myrtus Communis
Plant Part Used: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Myrtle (Myrtus communis) is an evergreen shrub native to the Mediterranean region. Its essential oil is extracted from the leaves and twigs of the plant through steam distillation and has a sweet, camphoraceous aroma with a slightly woody and spicy undertone. 

Myrtle oil is known for its astringent, toning, and antiseptic properties, making it a popular choice for use in aromatherapy and natural medicine. It is believed to help improve respiratory function, reduce inflammation, and promote the healing of wounds and scars. 

Myrtle oil is also used in skincare products for its toning and rejuvenating effects on the skin. It is said to be helpful for oily or acne-prone skin, and may also be used to help with scarring and other skin blemishes. Myrtle oil blends well with other camphoraceous, woody, and citrus essential oils

Origin France
Net weight 1Kg /kg
Shipping weight 0.5Kg
Dimensions
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode
MSDS CLP SDS
MSDS Allergen Declaration
MSDS IFRA 51
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode