Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Cosmetics

Your Brand Made Here

½ Helichrysum Bulk Essential Oil

Product code: EOKG-88-0.5kg
Price Units Price/Unit
0.5kg £525.00 ½ £1,050.00/kg
1kg £905.00 1 £905.00/kg
5kg £3,695.00 5 £739.00/kg

Latin Name: Helichrysum Italicum
Plant Part Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Helichrysum (Helichrysum italicum) is a perennial herb native to the Mediterranean region. Its essential oil is extracted from the flowers of the plant through steam distillation and has a sweet, honey-like aroma with a slightly woody and spicy undertone. 

Helichrysum oil is known for its anti-inflammatory, antispasmodic, and wound-healing properties, making it a popular choice for use in aromatherapy and natural medicine. It is believed to help reduce inflammation and pain, improve circulation, and promote the healing of wounds and scars. 

Helichrysum oil is also used in skincare products for its rejuvenating and toning effects on the skin. It is said to be helpful for dry or mature skin, and may also be used to help with scarring and other skin blemishes. Helichrysum oil blends well with other floral, citrus, and woody essential oils.

Origin Italy
Net weight 1Kg /kg
Shipping weight 0.5Kg
Dimensions
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode
MSDS CLP SDS
MSDS Allergen Declaration
MSDS IFRA 51
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode