Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Cosmetics

Your Brand Made Here

10x Evening Primrose Carrier Oil 50ml - White Label

Product code: BOaUL-10

Cold Pressed Evening Primrose Carrier Oil 

Scientific Name: Oenothera Biennis

Other Names: Evening Star Oil, Sun Drop, 

Color and Smell: It is golden yellow and has a slightly nutty scent

Texture:  Evening Primrose Oil has a thick consistency that is absorbed into the skin very slowly

Shelf Life: 1 year

Evening Primrose, sometimes known as Evening Star is a Biennial plant common to North America and other temperate counties. The plant is named Evening Primrose as the flowers open fully at night and close up again through the morning of the next day.

Evening Primrose Oil is said to have many properties. Among them are a number of positive effects to the skin such as helping with dandruff, eczema and psoriasis.

Origin United Kingdom
Net weight 0,115Kg /bottle
Shipping weight 0,18Kg
Dimensions
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5056422983372
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode