Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Cosmetics

Your Brand Made Here

10x 10ml Aniseed China Star Essential Oil White Label

Product code: EOUL-60
Price Units Price/Unit
Box 13,00 GBP 10 1,30 GBP/piece
Carton 35,10 GBP 30 1,17 GBP/piece
Bulk 47,50 GBP 50 0,95 GBP/piece
Batch 91,00 GBP 100 0,91 GBP/piece

Latin Name : Illicium Verum
Part of Plant Used : Fruit
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Star Anise Essential Oil is used for upset stomach, intestinal gas, “runny nose,” and as an expectorant to increase productive cough, as a diuretic to increase urine flow, and as an appetite stimulant.

This oil can give relief from rheumatic and arthritic pains by stimulating blood circulation, and by reducing the sensation of pain in the affected areas.

This essential oil also has antiseptic properties which give wounds an effective protective layer against infections and sepsis. This aids in the faster healing of wounds.

The warming effect of this oil on the respiratory and the circulatory systems makes it a cordial. This property helps counter colds, the deposition of phlegm, and problems like rheumatism and arthritis.

The essential oil of anise is toxic to insects and smaller animals, therefore its smell keeps insects away. For this reason, this oil can be employed to drive away insects by using it in fumigants, vaporizers, and sprays.

Origin China
Net weight 0,039Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0,4Kg
Dimensions 0x0 (cm)
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode