Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Cosmetics

Your Brand Made Here

10x Bay Leaf Essential Oil 50ml - White Label

Product code: PrEOUL-73

Latin Name : Pimenta Racemosa.

Plant Part Used : Leaves

Extraction Method : Steam Distillation.

The West Indian Bay is another plant that has been prized for it's uses in medicine and cooking. Bay leaves have been used various types of cooking and condiments and the fruit is one of the ingredients of All Spice.

Uses

Bay has long been used in hair tonics as it is said to be for the scalp as well as treating the hair itself and promoting growth. It is also said that Bay is good for aches, pains, circulation and rheumatism as well as being an aid to the immune system when fighting disease.

Directions for Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice. Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with our wholesale Fractionated Coconut Oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Cautions

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Origin United Kingdom
Net weight 0,11Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0,115Kg
Dimensions 0x0 (cm)
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5056422981538
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode