Latin Name : Rosa Damascena
Part of Plant Used : Petals
Extraction Method : Solvent Extraction
Wholesale Rose Essential Oil is more than just a pretty, floral scent. It has several therapeutic properties that makes it amazing in skincare products. Rose Absolute has several therapeutic properties, including antidepressant, antiseptic, astringent, calmative and sedative. Rose Essential Oil is known for its antidepressant agents. It helps boost confidence, mental health and fights depression!
Most acne occurs when there is an overproduction of sebum in a person's pores, but increased bacteria plays a huge part in the development of acne too. Luckily, Rose Essential Oil has several properties that will reduce acne, including astringent, antiviral as well as bactericidal.
Directions for Use
Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice. Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with our wholesale Fractionated Coconut Oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.
Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.