Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Cosmetics

Your Brand Made Here

10x 10ml Ho Wood Essential Oil White Label

Product code: EOUL-71
Price Units Price/Unit
Box £13.00 10 £1.30/piece
Carton £35.10 30 £1.17/piece
Bulk £52.00 50 £1.04/piece
Batch £91.00 100 £0.91/piece

Latin Name : Cinnamomum Camphora Var. Glavescens
Part Of Plant Used : Wood
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Ho Wood is one of the most potent sources of naturally occurring linalool found in any steam distilled essential oil. Aromatically, Ho Wood Essential Oil is a beautifully fragrant wood oil.

Emotionally, given its linalool content, Wholesale Ho Wood Essential Oil is a "peaceful" oil. It is calming and is a good choice when needing to relax or unwind.

The high amount of natural linalool in Ho Wood oil has wide aromatherapy benefits such as an aid for insomnia, antidepressant, immune stimulant, and helps generate new cell growth. This makes Ho Wood particularly interesting for anti-aging and mature skin care blends. Its aroma is especially pleasing and calming when diffused for insomnia.

Origin China
Net weight 0.039Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0.4Kg
Dimensions 0x0 (cm)
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode