Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Cosmetics

Your Brand Made Here

Search Bulk and White Label Products Today:
Dispatch time 1-3 business days
+0114 383 0344

10x 10ml Hyssop Essential Oil White Label

Product code: EOUL-51
Price Units Price/Unit
Box 59,50 GBP 10 5,95 GBP/piece
Carton 107,10 GBP 20 5,35 GBP/piece
Bulk 190,40 GBP 40 4,76 GBP/piece
Batch 208,25 GBP 50 4,16 GBP/piece

Latin Name : Hyssopus Officinalis
Part Of Plant Used : Leaves & Flowering Tops
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

The essential oil of Hyssop is extracted with the help of steam distillation of the leaves and flowers of a shrub called Hyssop. The health benefits of this essential oil can be attributed to its properties as an astringent, stimulant, antispasmodic, antirheumatic, antiseptic, carminative, cicatrizant, digestive, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, hypertensive, nervine, sudorific, tonic, febrifuge, vermifuge, and vulnerary substance.

Being an antispasmodic, Wholesale Hyssop Essential Oil gives relief in spasms of the respiratory system, thereby curing spasmodic coughs. It also cures spasms of the nervous system in order to cure convulsions and related problems, as well as reducing muscular spasms, which cures cramps, and spasms of the intestines, giving relief from acute abdominal pain.

Since Hyssop oil improves and promotes circulation, it helps cure diseases associated with poor circulation, such as rheumatism, arthritis, gout, and swelling.

This oil facilitates digestion. Being a stimulant, it stimulates the secretion of gastric juices like acids, enzymes, and bile into the stomach, which speeds up the decomposition of complex proteins, carbohydrates, and other nutrients.

Origin Croatia
Net weight 0,039Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0,4Kg
Dimensions 0x0 (cm)
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode